Musicals for Children, Musicals for
facebookicon twittericon soundcloud

shows | request perusal material | past productions | reviews | download brochure | contact

Past Productions

Here are a few of the schools, youth theatre companies, amateur and community theatre groups that have performed our musicals:

St Thomas Drama Club , Arbroath

Licensed Victuallers' School , Ascot

Harrow International School , Bankok

City of London Girls School , Barbican, London

Barlby High School , Barlby

Sir Richard Gwyn High School , Barry

St Annes School , Bewdley

St Marys Primary School , Bonnybrigg

Wentworth College , Bournemouth

Stagewise Theatre School , Bournemouth

Bradford Youth Players Juniors , Bradford

St Catherine's Junior School , Bramley

Bedminster Down School , Bristol

Headley Players Youth Theatre , Bristol

Brynmawr School , Brynmawr

Jane Coleman School of Dancing , Burwash

St Agatha’s Catholic School , Burwash

Prince of Wales Centre Youth Theatre , Cannock

Maureen Evans Stage School , Cardiff

Carluke High School , Carluke

Winchcombe School , Cheltenham

Shooting Stars Youth Theatre , Chipping Sodbury

St Pauls Players , Chorley

Pendle Hippodrome Youth Theatre , Colne

Eden Youth Theatre Company , Coventry

Milton Mount 1st and Middle School , Crawley

The Forum Theatre , Crawley

Geoffrey Whitworth Theatre , Crayford

LBDC Dabce Centre of Excellence , Dartford

Theatrix Theatre Company , Douglas

The Gaiety Theatre , Douglas , Isle of Mann

Dundee College , Dundee

St George's School for Girls , Edinburgh

West Exe Technical College , Exeter

Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School , Farnham

The Newport Theatre , Fife

Fraserburgh Junior Arts Society , Fraserburgh

Hutchesons Grammar School , Glasgow

Snaith School , Goole

Sullivans Stage School , Grays

Yvonne Arnaud Theatre Youth , Guildford

Ghosts , Guildford

The Ridings School , Halifax

Stage Door Studio , Halifax

Brays Grove School , Harlow

St Hilda's School , Harpenden

International School of Stavanger , Harsfjord , Norway

Hartlepool Sixth Form College , Hartlepool

St Ives School , Haslemere

Hemel Hempstead Theatre Company , Hemel Hempstead

Heriot Drama Club , Heriot

Hertford D&OS , Hertford

Adolf-Reichwan School , Heustentamm

Quarry Bay School , Hong Kong

7th Street Kids , Hoquiam, USA

Cestrian AO & DS , Houghton Le Spring

Kimbolton Preparatory School , Huntingdon

Stoke High School , Ipswich

St Lukes Church Hall , Jersey , Channel Islands

Limelight Theatre Group , Kidderminster

The Drama Club , Killin

St Agathas Catholic School , Kingston

Knutsford Little Theatre , Knutsford

Leeds Girls High School , Leeds

Thomas' Preparatory School , London

Honeywell Junior School , London

Applause! Applause! Applause! , Luton

St Bedes Catholic High School , Lytham St Annes

Malvern Theatre Players , Malvern

Windmill Ridge Middle School , Mansfield

Neale-Wade Community College Sixth Form , March

Marple Hall School , Marple

Topline Community Arts Project , Middlesborough

Middlesborough Theatre , Middlesborough

Somor Starmakers , Midsomer Norton

Oasis Performing Arts Group , Minehead

Melyncrythan Young Generation , Neath

Centre Stage School , Newport

Northwood College Junior School , Northwood

Rabble Youth Theatre , Nuneaton

Stagestruck Amateur Youth Theatre , Penzance

Lockwood-Urban Dance School , Penzance

The Acorn theatre , Penzance

St Georges School , Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Wellfield High School , Preston

Broughton CofE Primary School , Preston

Break A Leg Theatre Company , Redditch

Ringwood School , Ringwood

Ryde Junior School , Ryde

St Francis Players , Selby

Danley Middle School , Sheerness

Westbourne School , Sheffield

Benson Primary School , Shirley

Best Theatre Arts , St Albans

Stagefright Drama Workshops , St Clement

Stagecraft , Stoke on Trents

Walton Primary Middle School , Stone

Riverside Arts Centre , Sunbury on Thames

Tadcaster Grammar School , Tadcaster

Teignmouth Players , Teignmouth

Tenterden O & DS , Tenterden

Bennett Memorial Diocesan School , Tonbridge Wells

Newland House School , Twickenham

American Community School, Hillingdon , Uxbridge

Silcoates School , Wakefield

E One Z Youth Music Theatre , Walthamstow

Warminster Preparatory School , Warminster

Wrenn School , Wellingborough

Horrington Primary School , Wells

Oak Lodge Primary School , West Wickham

Whitworth AMDS Juniors , Whitworth

Coworth Park School , Windlesham

Peter Pan Musical Theatre School , Winslow

Chandler Junior School , Witley

Kings Bruton Preparatory School , Yeovil

All photographs and soundclips on this website are from the original productions performed by the Yvonne Arnaud Youth Theatre, Guildford, Surrey.
Photographs 1996 - 2001 Richard Bloomfield; 2005-2006 Chris Martin.

Website contents Copyright David Perkins 2008 All Rights Reserved. David does not warrant that the website or its contents or hypertext links are virus free or uncontaminated.